Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Juniors U14 v Roffey on Sat 13 Jun 2009 at 09:30
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Juniors U14 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
81

(0.0 overs)
    
George Bloomfield Bowled  13
Ollie Tarrant Caught  0
Harry Sutton Retired Not Out  26
Daniel Hayes Caught  2
Sam Brendon-Green Caught  17
Christy Gahan Run out  3
Nicky Sarson Not Out  4
Tom Beazly Caught  1
Lewis Keen Not Out  1
Joshua Fleming  
Tom McKenna  

Roffey Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O Rivers3.00919.003.00
B Meadows4.001600.004.00
A Court4.0012112.003.00
S Overton2.0011111.005.50
O Harris4.001125.502.75
M Rivers2.001600.008.00
K Fairs1.00414.004.00

Roffey Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
86 (0.0 overs)
     
Alex Southon Bowled  4
Tom Barnes Bowled  6
Joe Smallwood Bowled  4
Luke Sparling Bowled  1
Kyle Fairs Bowled  0
Ollie Harris Not Out  25
Oliver Rivers Bowled  20
Andy Court Not Out  15
Max Rivers  
Ben Meadows  
Sean Overton  

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Juniors U14 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Sutton4.0023123.005.75
Christy Gahan3.0011111.003.67
Ollie Tarrant4.0023123.005.75
George Bloomfield4.01924.502.25
Nicky Sarson2.2019119.008.14