Scorecard

Star CC v EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI on Wed 24 Jun 2009 at 18:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Star CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
138 (0.0 overs)
     
Wiggins Bowled  0
Boreham J Caught  11
Stimmo Caught  4
Jenkins R Caught  45
Tenant Bowled  10
Boreham A Not Out  40
Parhurst Run out  0
Prabhu Caught  5
Jenkins S Not Out  9
Gibson  
Woodward  

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ori Verber4.0023211.505.75
Nick Pritchard4.0019119.004.75
Jim Wakefield4.0021121.005.25
Steve Mead4.003600.009.00
Daryl Kerry4.0036218.009.00

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
140

(0.0 overs)
    
James Cation Caught  16 1
Duncan Greenaway Caught  13 1 1
Bradley Gilchrist Not Out  78
Daryl Kerry Not Out  25 2
Steve Mead  
Ori Verber  
Nick Pritchard  
Phil Balchin  
Matthew Imber  
Keith Greenaway  
Jim Wakefield  

Star CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Woodward4.012000.005.00
Prabhu4.0030130.007.50
Parkhurst2.0017117.008.50
Gibson4.003100.007.75
Boreham2.002100.0010.50
Wiggins1.00800.008.00
Tenant1.00900.009.00