Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI v Old Tenisonians on Sat 08 May 2010 at 13:30
Match was Drawn Winning Draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
260

(0.0 overs)
    
James Cation Caught  65
Charlie Clarence-Smith Caught  22
Bradley Gilchrist Bowled  25 1
Jeremy Taylor Not Out  113
Jonathan Marsh Not Out  19
Matthew Imber   1
Daryl Kerry  
Nick Pritchard  
Martyn Parry   2
Gavin Fowle  
Jim Wakefield  

Old Tenisonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Malik9.016600.007.33
De Haas5.013700.007.40
Varney11.0037312.333.36
McNistrie4.004100.0010.25
Mohamad7.013200.004.57
Walker4.001500.003.75
Spence3.002500.008.33

Old Tenisonians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
137 (0.0 overs)
     
Osbourne Bowled  7
De Haas Lbw  23
Spence Caught  6
Walker Bowled  10
Perkins Bowled  37
Kain Lbw  4
Rinden Caught  0
Varney Not Out  3
Umar Caught  10
Mohamad Caught  1
McNestrie Not Out  2

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Pritchard15.0252317.333.47
Gavin Fowle8.0027213.503.38
Charlie Clarence-Smith8.042839.333.50
Jim Wakefield5.04100.000.20
Jeremy Taylor4.03212.000.50