Scorecard

Old Tiffinians v EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI on Sat 26 Jun 2010 at 13:30
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost by 62 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Tiffinians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
204 (0.0 overs)
     
Sid Caught  0
Imranzafar Lbw  26
Usatan Caught  21
Ayanan Caught  24
Justin Caught  16
Charath Lbw  29
Nadeem Caught  38
Sohail Bowled  0
Ali Not Out  32
Faheen Caught  0
Shoaib Not Out  3

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gavin Fowle6.0027213.504.50
Nick Pritchard13.0544222.003.38
Charlie Clarence-Smith11.0063231.505.73
David Gibson9.0326126.002.89
Jim Wakefield7.011200.001.71
Jeremy Taylor6.0026213.004.33

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
142

(0.0 overs)
    
James Cation Bowled  29 1
Charlie Clarence-Smith Lbw  13
Bradley Gilchrist Caught  7 1
Jeremy Taylor Bowled  0
Matthew Imber Not Out  29 2
Jonathan Marsh Bowled  0 1
Nick Pritchard Bowled  9
Mark Bartlett Caught  8 1
David Gibson Caught  9
Gavin Fowle Bowled  7
Jim Wakefield Bowled  1

Old Tiffinians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali9.0234134.003.78
Imranzafar13.033857.602.92
Faheen10.042345.752.30
Shoaib2.001300.006.50
Ayanan3.001300.004.33