Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI v Old Suttonians on Sat 17 Jul 2010 at 13:30
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Suttonians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
135 (0.0 overs)
     
Wood Stumped  60
Mellett Caught  28
De Cuyper Caught  6
Baker Caught  0
Smith Caught  2
Gunatunga Bowled  1
Bajwa Bowled  6
Mellett Lbw  19
Kynaston Not Out  1
   
   

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Pritchard6.012800.004.67
Charlie Clarence-Smith2.011000.005.00
David Gibson13.0246223.003.54
Jeremy Taylor11.023749.253.36
Jim Wakefield2.01422.002.00

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
137

(0.0 overs)
    
James Cation Caught  0
Charlie Clarence-Smith Not Out  67
Jeremy Taylor Caught  0 1
James Bradbury Caught  7 1
Matthew Imber Caught  17 1
Jonathan Marsh Not Out  34 1
Daryl Kerry  
David Gibson   1
Nick Pritchard  
Mark Bartlett  
Jim Wakefield  

Old Suttonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
De Cuyper12.042638.672.17
Smith8.022100.002.63
Bajwa5.0138138.007.60
Wood3.001700.005.67
Mellett3.001700.005.67
Kynaston1.201100.008.25