Scorecard

Westfield Saints v EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI on Sat 15 May 2010 at 13:30
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
164

(0.0 overs)
    
Duncan Greenaway Bowled  55
Phil Balchin Caught  7
Ori Verber Caught  25
Nailesh Patel Caught  17
Rian Carstens Bowled  0
Ollie Denney Bowled  8
George Bloomfield Caught  8 1
Harry Grimshaw Bowled  1
Ollie Tarrant Not Out  11
Les A'Boe Caught  7 1
Bernard Brace Bowled  5 1

Westfield Saints Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hussein16.1530215.001.86
Ilyas9.0152152.005.78
Afzal15.0242410.502.80
Walters9.012939.673.22

Westfield Saints Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
168 (0.0 overs)
     
Raiq Caught  7
Calver Caught  4
Orpin Not Out  75
Jenkins Caught  49
Greenway Not Out  11
Morgan  
Dunne  
Fitton  
Walters  
Hussain  
Afzal  

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Les A'Boe12.0256156.004.67
Ori Verber9.0235135.003.89
Duncan Greenaway3.002100.007.00
Phil Balchin1.001500.0015.00
Ollie Tarrant3.0018118.006.00
George Bloomfield2.00500.002.50
Harry Grimshaw0.40500.007.50