Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Maroons v Greys on Sun 04 Jul 2010 at 14:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won by 47 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Maroons Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
300

(0.0 overs)
    
Phil Balchin Bowled  22 1
Anthony Thompson Caught  1
Martyn Parry Caught  52 1
Bradley Gilchrist Caught  70
Tom Wanner Bowled  23
Daryl Kerry Bowled  42 1
Mark Bartlett Not Out  11 3
James Cation Not Out  13
Scott Lawrence  
Ori Verber  
Dave Pannell  

Greys Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Greys Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
253 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Maroons Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bradley Gilchrist4.011500.003.75
Mark Bartlett5.001728.503.40
Daryl Kerry5.0031131.006.20
Anthony Thompson5.002800.005.60
Ori Verber5.004200.008.40
Dave Pannell3.0022122.007.33
Phil Balchin4.003300.008.25
James Cation5.0036312.007.20
Scott Lawrence4.011527.503.75