Scorecard

Royal Brussels CC v EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI on Tue 29 Jun 2010 at 14:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won by 40 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
147

(0.0 overs)
    
Ori Verber Lbw  25
Gerald Waterfall Caught  33
Jeremy Taylor Caught  54
Matt Selby Caught  7
James Cation Not Out  13
A Nofil Bowled  3
Nailesh Patel Not Out  4
Phil Balchin  
Jim Wakefield  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Royal Brussels CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniels2.002600.0013.00
Wall4.0023123.005.75
Unis4.0036136.009.00
Rogers3.0028128.009.33
Fernavel4.001929.504.75
Hutchin3.001500.005.00

Royal Brussels CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
107 (0.0 overs)
     
Mishi Bowled  3
Omar Bowled  7
Zaman Caught  13
Block Bowled  4
Furnavel Not Out  75
Wall Bowled  8
Wakkass Bowled  8
Alex Not Out  5
   
   
   

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jim Wakefield3.0030215.0010.00
Nailesh Patel2.00818.004.00
Phil Balchin4.001100.002.75
James Cation2.0010110.005.00
A Nofil3.0027127.009.00
Matt Selby2.002600.0013.00
Jeremy Taylor2.0012112.006.00
Gerald Waterfall1.001700.0017.00