Scorecard

Antwerp v EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI on Wed 30 Jun 2010 at 14:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won by 54 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
128

(0.0 overs)
    
Phil Balchin Not Out  29
Matthew Imber Caught  2 1
Ori Verber Caught  10 1
Jeremy Taylor Retired Out  25
Nailesh Patel Lbw  5
James Cation Not Out  23 1
Gerald Waterfall Caught  2
Matt Selby Caught  0 1 1
Jim Wakefield Caught  3
A Rahault Caught  20
A.N. Other  

Antwerp Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew3.0017117.005.67
Lokesh3.001400.004.67
Brown3.0021121.007.00
Farouq2.002700.0013.50
Norton4.0018118.004.50
Rahim4.002036.675.00
McKenna1.00818.008.00

Antwerp Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
74 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jim Wakefield3.001700.005.67
Matt Selby2.00717.003.50
Gerald Waterfall2.01414.002.00
Nailesh Patel2.0013113.006.50
Phil Balchin2.001600.008.00
Ori Verber3.00600.002.00
Jeremy Taylor3.001133.673.67