Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI v Warlingham on Sun 23 May 2010 at 14:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost by 13 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Warlingham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
208 (0.0 overs)
     
Graham Dunning run out  Ori Verber 16
Nick Cooper ct  Bernard Brace 2
Wajahat Aleem ct  B Gilchrist 31
Rhys Buckley ct  Bernard Brace 38
Harry Hodgetts Lbw  22
Rob Mitchell Not Out  15
Mansoor Mirza ct  B Gilchrist 26
Tim Slade ct  Nick Pritchard 1
David Flute Run out  0
Verendra Kamdar Run out  0
James Fuller Bowled  1

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Pritchard5.0123123.004.60
Ori Verber8.023200.004.00
Bradley Gilchrist8.042137.002.63
Saurabh Khosla1.001900.0019.00
Daryl Kerry8.0149149.006.12
Keith Greenaway7.0036136.005.14
Jim Wakefield2.11212.000.92

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
195

(0.0 overs)
    
Phil Balchin Lbw  42
Daryl Kerry Bowled  21
Harry Gabb Bowled  0
Bradley Gilchrist Bowled  66 2
Nick Pritchard ct  Harry Hodgetts 19 1
Nicky Sarson Lbw  7
Ori Verber ct  Harry Hodgetts 8 1
Saurabh Khosla st  Nick Cooper 4
Keith Greenaway Not Out  8
Jim Wakefield Bowled  0
Bernard Brace   2

Warlingham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mansoor Mirza8.013300.004.13
Verendra Kamdar8.0139219.504.88
James Fuller6.0035217.505.83
Tim Slade8.0144222.005.50
Wajahat Aleem8.0224212.003.00
Graham Dunning2.00313.001.50