Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI v Tatsfield Village on Sun 22 May 2011 at 13:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tatsfield Village Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
173 (0.0 overs)
     
Eames H Caught  4
Maynard C Bowled  44
Ellis Caught  19
Eames D Caught  43
Maynard J Caught  2
Heasman Not Out  23
Enever Caught  4
Menham Caught  9
Shaw Caught  1
Dunn Run out  0
Woolhouse Bowled  0

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Les A'Boe8.0127213.503.38
Ben East5.002900.005.80
Mark Bartlett8.022400.003.00
George Bloomfield5.001500.003.00
Keith Greenaway4.0026126.006.50
Chris Webber6.003147.755.17
Jim Wakefield3.201628.004.80

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
175

(0.0 overs)
    
Duncan Greenaway Run out  46 1
George Bloomfield Bowled  22 2
Chris Webber Not Out  93
Ali Cannon Not Out  9 1
Keith Greenaway  
Jim Wakefield  
Ben East   2 1
Mark Bartlett  
Sam Brendon-Green  
Dave Robinson  
Les A'Boe   1

Tatsfield Village Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Enever6.0043143.007.17
Heasman8.003400.004.25
Maynard C4.012700.006.75
Menham3.202600.007.80
Eames D2.001800.009.00
Shaw2.001400.007.00
Eames H2.001300.006.50