Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI v Temple Sheen Eccentrics on Sun 21 Aug 2011 at 14:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won by 55 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
263

(0.0 overs)
    
Jez Pritchard b Barker 29
David Pritchard Caught  2
Jack Scriven Caught  93
Tom Selby Caught  26
Matt Selby Bowled  52
Nick Pritchard Caught  16
George Duff Lbw  0
Keith Greenaway Not Out  21
Sam Brendon-Green  
Ben Turner  
Les A'Boe  

Temple Sheen Eccentrics Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Redwood8.0223123.002.88
Karawadgha5.004300.008.60
Barker8.0152226.006.50
Pastie7.0060230.008.57
Hoggins7.005400.007.71
Toosed5.002300.004.60

Temple Sheen Eccentrics Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
208 (0.0 overs)
     
S Coggins Bowled  65
N Coggins b A'boe 10
Dandol Caught  31
Lesterm Bowled  12
Ledger Caught  47
Barker Bowled  5
Karawadgha Bowled  2
B Coggins Not Out  11
Redford Bowled  9
Cornish Caught  0
Toosed Not Out  5

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Duff4.003200.008.00
Les A'Boe8.0315115.001.88
Matt Selby8.0028128.003.50
Ben Turner1.002000.0020.00
Tom Selby2.0021121.0010.50
Jez Pritchard0.0022122.000.00
Sam Brendon-Green3.0022122.007.33
Jack Scriven4.0017117.004.25
David Pritchard3.001836.006.00