Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI v Bramley on Sun 14 Aug 2011 at 14:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won by 105 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
238

(0.0 overs)
    
James Hearn Not Out  129
Ben Turner Bowled  0
Steve Mead Bowled  4
Matt Selby Run out  42
Matthew Imber Caught  10
Ori Verber Stumped  12
Ben Raper Bowled  3
Daryl Kerry Not Out  26
Sam Brendon-Green  
Les A'Boe  
Bernard Brace   1

Bramley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Smith8.031800.002.25
Price8.0142314.005.25
Waters8.023900.004.88
Stern6.007600.0012.67
Haygon8.0027213.503.38
Green1.001700.0017.00
Renny1.001500.0015.00

Bramley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
133 (0.0 overs)
     
Renny Caught  26
Scott Bowled  11
Maynard Caught  9
Green Lbw  21
Anderson Bowled  4
Stern Run out  8
Smith Caught  24
Sewell Bowled  0
Price Bowled  1
Waters Lbw  10
Haygen Not Out  0

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daryl Kerry4.011300.003.25
Les A'Boe8.0323211.502.88
Ben Raper5.0117117.003.40
Sam Brendon-Green5.0035135.007.00
Matthew Imber4.011600.004.00
Bernard Brace3.401133.673.00
Ori Verber2.00221.001.00