Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI v Old Tiffinians on Sat 25 Jun 2011 at 13:30
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
143

(0.0 overs)
    
Charlie Clarence-Smith Caught  8 2
Matthew Imber Caught  10
Bradley Gilchrist Caught  4
Jeremy Taylor Caught  11
Ori Verber Caught  0
James Cation Bowled  16 1
Matt Selby Caught  39
Chris Webber Run out  25
Tom Selby Caught  7
Daryl Kerry Bowled  0
Jim Wakefield Not Out  6

Old Tiffinians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charushka16.0139313.002.44
Perera20.0745411.252.25
Hafiz13.0239139.003.00
Tahir1.00212.002.00
Lebbe1.00800.008.00
Gunathalakia0.30300.006.00

Old Tiffinians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
147 (0.0 overs)
     
Dhanashka Caught  18
Gunathalika Lbw  14
Butt Caught  13
Strutt Lbw  20
Kahn S Bowled  9
Hafiz Not Out  36
Chanushka Caught  2
Tahir Lbw  4
Perera Not Out  23
Kahn A  
Lebbe  

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Webber19.0245222.502.37
Matt Selby11.0156228.005.09
Jeremy Taylor8.0135311.674.38
Charlie Clarence-Smith0.10500.0030.00