Scorecard

Kingstonian v EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI on Sat 02 Jul 2011 at 13:30
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
166

(0.0 overs)
    
Jez Pritchard Bowled  20
James Bradbury Stumped  54 1
Les A'Boe Caught  6
Daryl Kerry Bowled  0
Nailesh Patel Caught  11
Nick Barnes Bowled  13
Harry Wilson Not Out  39 1
Adam Griffeth Caught  5
Bernard Brace Bowled  6
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Kingstonian Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kent A6.0125125.004.17
Khan K5.2017117.003.19
Khan A11.043649.003.27
Cadman5.002800.005.60
Kent P7.0029129.004.14
Malik5.0019119.003.80

Kingstonian Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
172 (0.0 overs)
     
Maruf Caught  6
Khan A Not Out  75
Hisnoaks Caught  67
Kent P Lbw  4
Bullock Not Out  0
Whitcroft  
Malik  
Sama  
Khan K  
Cadman  
Kent  

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daryl Kerry11.005400.004.91
Les A'Boe10.2142142.004.06
Jez Pritchard5.003400.006.80
Adam Griffeth4.011929.504.75