Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI v Long Ditton on Sat 23 Jul 2011 at 13:30
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Ditton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
242 (0.0 overs)
     
R Smith ct  G Duff 75
P Sweeney Bowled  3
D. Oldam Run out  36
L. Heggart Bowled  16
J. Dadh Run out  0
P. Mock Bowled  46
T. Rogers Bowled  10
E. Howard Not Out  0
M. Lambett Not Out  0
K. Langgard  
M. Hinchligge  

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jez Pritchard17.5373236.504.09
Steve Mead16.0072172.004.50
George Duff2.001900.009.50
Nick Heath6.0029129.004.83
Keith Greenaway3.0117117.005.67
Nailesh Patel3.001400.004.67

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
244

(0.0 overs)
    
Jez Pritchard Bowled  92
James Dear Caught  9
Steve Mead Bowled  67
George Bloomfield Not Out  32
Harry Sutton Run out  11
Nailesh Patel Not Out  6
Nick Heath  
Christy Gahan  
George Duff   1
Keith Greenaway  
Bernard Brace  

Long Ditton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hinchcliff10.013300.003.30
Langford3.0031131.0010.33
Rodgers14.005200.003.71
Howard10.005600.005.60
Heggary5.005200.0010.40
Oldham1.10700.006.00