Scorecard

Worplesdon & Burpham v EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI on Sat 20 Aug 2011 at 13:00
Match was Drawn Winning Draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
230

(0.0 overs)
    
Jez Pritchard Caught  84
George Bloomfield Caught  1
Les A'Boe Caught  17
Daryl Kerry Bowled  6
Ollie Tarrant Not Out  56
Nailesh Patel Stumped  16
Sam Brendon-Green Not Out  20
Harry Sutton  
Bernard Brace  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Worplesdon & Burpham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leavers12.005400.004.50
Hopper7.503600.004.60
Rodgers13.0052317.334.00
Webb6.002600.004.33
Gaskill3.002100.007.00
Cunningham4.0017117.004.25

Worplesdon & Burpham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
191 (0.0 overs)
     
Cunningham Caught  53
Allen Caught  1
Verma Caught  26
Webb Bowled  32
Leavers Not Out  27
Pussari Run out  4
Beddal Bowled  19
Macaskill Not Out  9
Hopper  
Caskill  
Rodgers  

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daryl Kerry19.0190245.004.74
Les A'Boe13.0431215.502.38
Harry Sutton4.0017117.004.25
Jez Pritchard3.002200.007.33
Ollie Tarrant4.002600.006.50