Scorecard

Alfold v EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI on Sun 10 Jul 2011 at 14:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost by 8 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Alfold Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
152 (0.0 overs)
     
Macintosh Bowled  0
Ely S Stumped  16
Burke A Caught  57
Ely J Caught  1
Ely C Bowled  0
Burke J Run out  4
Lintock Stumped  3
Newman Caught  45
Lee Bowled  4
Howick Caught  5
Lee Not Out  0

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daryl Kerry5.022337.674.60
Les A'Boe5.012438.004.80
Steve Mead4.1011111.002.64
Ollie Tarrant5.0114114.002.80
Sam Brendon-Green7.0034134.004.86
Tom Selby4.031300.003.25
Chris Webber6.0113113.002.17
Matt Selby2.001200.006.00

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
144

(0.0 overs)
    
Bernard Brace Bowled  0 2
Les A'Boe Caught  5
Tom Selby Caught  8
James Crichton Caught  31
Steve Mead Bowled  52
Daryl Kerry Caught  6
Matt Selby Caught  11
Ori Verber Caught  14 1
Chris Webber Caught  1
Ollie Tarrant Lbw  1 1
Sam Brendon-Green Caught  1 1

Alfold Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Burke D3.0011111.003.67
Jack3.0013113.004.33
Lee3.00700.002.33
Newman3.0013113.004.33
Lintock3.0011111.003.67
Burke J3.0029129.009.67
Ely C3.0013113.004.33
Ely J3.002400.008.00
Burke A3.00818.002.67
Ely S3.00732.332.33
Macintosh0.30010.000.00