Scorecard

Shanklin v EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI on Fri 12 Aug 2011 at 14:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
260

(0.0 overs)
    
Gerald Waterfall Lbw  33
James Bradbury Caught  25
James Cation Not Out  104
Matt Selby Bowled  59
Matthew Imber Not Out  15
Ori Verber   1
A.N. Other  
Keith Greenaway   1
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Shanklin Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Burton6.012800.004.67
Lambourne7.004200.006.00
White8.0133133.004.13
Dear8.0049149.006.12
Winterbottom7.004100.005.86
Warwick2.002700.0013.50

Shanklin Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
261 (0.0 overs)
     
Lambourne Caught  6
Hall Caught  41
Drake-Knight Caught  128
Prean Not Out  72
Phillips Not Out  6
   
   
   
   
   
   

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Imber4.003100.007.75
Keith Greenaway5.0031131.006.20
Ori Verber8.0140140.005.00
Gerald Waterfall3.001900.006.33
Matt Selby7.005300.007.57
James Bradbury2.0010110.005.00