Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI v Hampton Hill on Sat 30 Jun 2012 at 13:30
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hampton Hill Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
110 (45.4 overs)
     
Stuart Barrs James ct  James Cation 6
James Newton Savage ct  James Cation 9
john Marrinan ct  Duncan Greenaway 4
Joseph Lee-Rice ct  T Selby 0
Paul Ricketts ct  M Selby 25
Robert Fullicks ct  M Imber 22
Ian Exworth ct  J Taylor 19
Oliver Fallows Bowled  9
Alex O'Reilly ct  A Thompson 2
David Coates Not Out  5
Chris Williams Run out  4

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeremy Taylor10.0113113.001.30
Gavin Fowle12.043557.002.92
Matt Selby14.0231215.502.21
Jim Wakefield9.0129129.003.22
Ori Verber0.40300.004.50

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
112

(46.0 overs)
    
James Cation Not Out  39 2
Charlie Clarence-Smith Caught  4
Matthew Imber Caught  5 1
Tom Selby Caught  5 1
Ori Verber Not Out  45
Duncan Greenaway   1
Matt Selby   1
Gavin Fowle  
Jim Wakefield  
Anthony Thompson   1
Jeremy Taylor   1

Hampton Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Fullicks16.091200.000.75
Chris Williams9.031628.001.78
Alex O'Reilly3.001600.005.33
Joseph Lee-Rice5.0013113.002.60
Oliver Fallows5.001500.003.00
Ian Exworth7.002200.003.14
john Marrinan0.20400.0012.00