Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI v Chaldon on Sat 17 Aug 2013 at 13:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won by 32 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
17
250

(46.2 overs)
    
Duncan Greenaway Caught  8 1
George Bloomfield Caught  113
Matthew Imber Caught  0
Matt Selby Run out  1
Nailesh Patel Lbw  12 1
Daryl Kerry Caught  15
Mark Bartlett Lbw  54 1
Scott Lawrence Caught  8 1
Harry Sutton Not Out  12
Keith Greenaway Lbw  0 2
Jim Wakefield Bowled  10

Chaldon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Usman Chaudhry13.016600.005.08
Usman Khan5.011025.002.00
Asad Nadeem9.0148224.005.33
Nazim Manmood3.005000.0016.67
Amir Abbas8.013700.004.62
Raja7.012546.253.57
Moshin Iqbal1.20515.003.75

Chaldon Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 5b 13lb 
for 10 wickets
20
218 (42.0 overs)
     
Nazim Manmood Bowled  1
Amir Abbas ct Keith Greenaway 50
Moshin Iqbal ct Nailesh Patel 9
Fiaz Bowled  0
Asad Nadeem Bowled  45
Raja ct Keith Greenaway 24
Nazim Ali ct Scott Lawrence 5
Sikander Not Out  38
Zeeshan Gujjar ct Duncan Greenaway 19
Usman Chaudhry Bowled  6
Usman Khan run out Mark Bartlett 1

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Selby21.02102617.004.86
Harry Sutton11.0256228.005.09
Daryl Kerry5.0034134.006.80
Jim Wakefield5.02800.001.60

  • Umpire :
    B Brace
  • Scorer :