Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI v Worpledon &B on Sat 31 Aug 2013 at 13:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Worpledon &B Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
229 (42.5 overs)
     
Martin Newman ct  Tom Wanner 11
Ben Challen ct  Keith Greenaway 14
Peter Grant ct  Duncan Greenaway 99
Richard Brain Bowled  0
Mike Black Bowled  0
Jai Kumar Uvaraj ct  Keith Greenaway 4
Hannes Black ct  Matt Selby 63
Venkatesh Periyathambi Lbw  5
James Hopper ct  Andrew Wakefield 13
Ian Kitt Not Out  0
Mitchell Rogers Not Out  4

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Selby16.0451412.753.19
Tom Wanner6.0040140.006.67
Les A'Boe10.004700.004.70
Daryl Kerry4.5049412.2510.14
Jim Wakefield6.003600.006.00

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
16w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
24
108

(35.3 overs)
    
George Bloomfield ct  Venkatesh Periyathambi 3
Tom Wanner ct  Mitchell Rogers 10 1
Duncan Greenaway ct  Hannes Black 22 4 1
Matthew Imber ct  Mitchell Rogers 12 2
Matt Selby ct  Martin Newman 5 1
Scott Lawrence Lbw  1
Steve Mead ct  Venkatesh Periyathambi 13 1 1
Daryl Kerry ct  Venkatesh Periyathambi 10 4
Keith Greenaway ct  Mike Black 8 1 2
Les A'Boe ct  Mike Black 0
Jim Wakefield Not Out  0 1

Worpledon &B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jai Kumar Uvaraj6.002000.003.33
Hannes Black6.0312112.002.00
Richard Brain5.001400.002.80
James Hopper7.011033.331.43
Mitchell Rogers7.002739.003.86
Ian Kitt74.301334.330.17