Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI v Abinger on Sat 27 Apr 2013 at 13:30
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost by 100 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Abinger Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
202 (30.0 overs)
     
Hopcroft ct  J Van Wuren 10
Gunner Bowled  26
Jolly ct  D Greenaway 40
Raper ct  D Greenaway 0
Amling ct  Wilbur 18
Chorchley Retired Not Out  28
Sloane Retired Not Out  52
Williams Not Out  10
Amlin Not Out  8
Kidlsk  
   

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Bloomfield4.302700.006.00
Tom Selby5.3033133.006.00
Nick Wildbur7.0234217.004.86
Steve Mead7.0234217.004.86
Jim Wakefield3.403900.0010.64
Matthew Imber2.002100.0010.50

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
102

(29.0 overs)
    
Tom Selby Caught  9 1
Matthew Imber Caught  1
Duncan Greenaway Bowled  14 3 2
George Bloomfield Caught  14 2
Steve Mead Caught  30 3
Nick Wildbur Caught  4 1 1
Keith Greenaway Bowled  0
Andy Mead Caught  8
Jacques Van Vuuren Bowled  1 1
Arthur McIntosh Lbw  1
Jim Wakefield Not Out  0

Abinger Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Ayling4.0011111.002.75
M Ridler6.0130215.005.00
Sloane4.03340.750.75
Williams5.011500.003.00
J Raper4.002000.005.00
O Smith3.01616.002.00
Gunner1.00111.001.00
T Ayling1.00111.001.00
Jolly0.30010.000.00