Scorecard

Shepperton v EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI on Sat 12 May 2007 at 13:30
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won by 106 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
208

(0.0 overs)
    
James Cation Run out  79 1
Steve Mead Run out  42 1
Matthew Imber Stumped  36 1
Jeremy Taylor Caught  26
Daryl Kerry Not Out  11
Jim Wakefield  
Gavin Fowle  
Phil Newell  
Jed Chamberlain  
Martyn Parry  
Phil Balchin  

Shepperton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
DIETERLE16.0176176.004.75
COOPER11.003900.003.55
PIERCEY6.018000.000.00
BARKER8.013000.003.75
SNOWDON2.0011111.005.50
JONES2.0011111.005.50
COUZONS1.301226.008.00

Shepperton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
102 (0.0 overs)
     
A BOWMAN Caught  0
S COZENS Caught  15
R BARKER Caught  8
N JONES Caught  42
N COOPER Caught  7
D DIETERLE Caught  16
C SMYTH Caught  0
R COLE Lbw  0
D SNOWDEN Lbw  0
J SPENCER Bowled  7
L PEAREY Not Out  0

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gavin Fowle10.0047411.754.70
Jeremy Taylor9.002245.502.44
Jed Chamberlain6.002900.004.83
Phil Newell2.301226.004.80