Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI v Westfield on Sat 26 May 2007 at 13:30
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost by 97 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
193

(0.0 overs)
    
James Cation Lbw  19
Steve Mead Bowled  89
Jeremy Taylor Lbw  4
Matthew Imber Bowled  22
Daryl Kerry Caught  10
Jed Chamberlain Caught  12
Alex Fleet Bowled  20
Gavin Fowle Lbw  0
Phil Balchin Caught  4
Jim Wakefield Caught  0
Martyn Parry Not Out  4

Westfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chaplin13.0331310.332.38
Norris8.0021210.502.63
Smith6.2030130.004.74
Bryant9.0041220.504.56
McCrumb7.005400.007.71
Khan3.01800.002.67

Westfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
290 (0.0 overs)
     
J Price Caught  17
P Kelly Caught  19
G Ward Not Out  0
D Newton Lbw  61
A Chaplin Caught  38
S Khan Caught  76
A Bryant Not Out  46
G Smith Bowled  9
P Norris Not Out  4
P Chaplin  
S McCrum  

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gavin Fowle13.0086614.336.62
Jeremy Taylor16.048600.005.37
Jed Chamberlain8.0076176.009.50
Jim Wakefield5.003100.006.20