Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI v Merrow on Sat 01 Sep 2007 at 13:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Merrow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
140 (0.0 overs)
     
Philip Windus Lbw  3
Dan Taylor * Caught  3
Alan Chandler Lbw  9
Chris Hall Caught  23
Simon Steer Bowled  0
K Kalsi Caught  10
Anthony Jamieson + Lbw  18
M Pearman Caught  29
Martin Bakker Caught  26
David Trendall Not Out  4
Andrew Windus  

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gavin Fowle9.133348.253.60
Jeremy Taylor13.052137.001.62
David Gibson10.042500.002.50
Jed Chamberlain9.0039219.504.33
Jim Wakefield3.011600.005.33

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
144

(0.0 overs)
    
Jeremy Taylor Not Out  91
Steve Mead Caught  0
Matthew Imber Not Out  38 1
Gavin Fowle  
David Gibson   1
Jed Chamberlain  
Jim Wakefield  
James Cation  
Martyn Parry   2
Daryl Kerry  
Bradley Gilchrist   1

Merrow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martin Bakker9.0141141.004.56
Alan Chandler4.02900.002.25
David Trendall1.00200.002.00
Dan Taylor3.01600.002.00
M Pearman1.00400.004.00
Simon Steer3.002400.008.00
Andrew Windus2.002100.0010.50
Anthony Jamieson1.001400.0014.00
Chris Hall1.00500.005.00