Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI v Nutley Hall on Sun 09 Sep 2007 at 13:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Nutley Hall Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
159 (0.0 overs)
     
Ovenell Caught  27
Morris Caught  68
Heap Caught  0
Besley Caught  10
Howland Caught  7
Bullen Caught  5
Isaac Bowled  7
Leach Bowled  7
Edwards Bowled  6
Paine Bowled  0
Wyatt Not Out  1

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
160

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Mead Caught  0 1
Bradley Gilchrist Not Out  64
Jez Pritchard Caught  0
Daryl Kerry Caught  4 1
Charlie Clarence-Smith Bowled  36 1
Dave Pannell Bowled  19 1
Keith Greenaway Not Out  4 1
Jonny Allen  
Bernard Brace  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Nutley Hall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ovenell3.0017117.005.67
Isaac4.001427.003.50
Edwards4.002300.005.75
Bullen5.001900.003.80
Howland5.012300.004.60
Morris5.0028128.005.60
Leach4.001800.004.50
Besley1.401000.006.00