Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI v Mogador Wanderers on Sun 16 Sep 2007 at 13:30
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost by 166 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mogador Wanderers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
301 (0.0 overs)
     
P Furner Caught  31
A Tharp Caught  46
Honeyfield Bowled  27
A Hewitt Lbw  115
J Freeland Caught  55
R Moss Not Out  2
M Lewis Not Out  5
   
   
   
   

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Selby8.0049149.006.12
Charlie Clarence-Smith8.006700.008.38
Jim Wakefield8.0138138.004.75
Jonny Allen8.0143143.005.37
Les A'Boe8.0192246.0011.50

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
135

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Mead Bowled  27
Bradley Gilchrist Caught  15
Gerald Waterfall Lbw  18
Charlie Clarence-Smith Caught  35
Matt Selby Bowled  8
Sam Brendon-Green Bowled  0
Jim Wakefield Bowled  6
Jonny Allen Lbw  1
Les A'Boe Bowled  11
Keith Greenaway Not Out  0
Bernard Brace Caught  1

Mogador Wanderers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K. Briggs5.0121121.004.20
P. Rice5.002500.005.00
J. Lewis8.002955.803.63
J. Honeyfield6.002500.004.17
M. Lewis3.4029129.007.91
A. Hewitt2.00422.002.00