Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI v Henfield on Sun 05 May 2013 at 14:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
176

(40.0 overs)
    
Ori Verber Caught  7
Duncan Greenaway Bowled  7 1
Steve Mead Caught  98 1
George Duff Caught  5
Nailesh Patel Caught  5
Scott Lawrence Caught  31
Keith Greenaway Lbw  0
James Hayden Caught  0 1
Gavin Fowle Not Out  1
Jim Wakefield Not Out  0
Les A'Boe  

Henfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Davids8.0125212.503.12
Chick6.021025.001.67
Hodgkins8.003800.004.75
Plumbstead8.003800.004.75
Parsons6.002646.504.33
Scott4.011800.004.50

Henfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
180 (0.0 overs)
     
A Scott ct A'boe 15
C Scott b Fowle 12
H Plumbstead ct Fowle 4
T Furber b Verber 13
J Parsons ct Verber 27
D Hodgekin Run out  1
C Crampton Not Out  39
G Fuller Not Out  49
H Chick  
M Davis  
T Parsons  

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gavin Fowle8.0053317.676.63
Les A'Boe8.0241141.005.13
Ori Verber5.0029214.505.80
Jim Wakefield7.024800.006.86
Steve Mead2.301800.007.20