Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI v Englefield Green on Sat 10 May 2014 at 13:00
Match was Abandoned

Match report Heavy rain after Englefield Green innings prevented any further play to take place.

Englefield Green Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4lb 
for 10 wickets
4
71 (43.2 overs)
     
Daniel Ireland lbw  A Wakefield 22 101 1 21.78
George Whittle ct  D Greenaway b B Raper 17 41 3 41.46
Ben Andrews b  T Wanner 8 30 26.67
Sumeet Oberai ct  H Sutton b O Tarrant 2 3 66.67
Rhys Terrington b  T Wanner 4 13 30.77
Umar Farooq b  T Wanner 0 6 0
John Smalley ct  O Tarrant b A Wakefield 1 6 16.67
Mahmud Mirza run out  (O Tarrant) 7 16 1 43.75
Druv Mathur ct  D Greenaway b M Selby 5 14 35.71
Darren Coppe b  M Selby 1 10 10.0
Scott Newman Not Out  0 14 0

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Sutton9.031000.001.11
Matt Selby7.25422.000.55
Ben Raper8.0217117.002.13
Ollie Tarrant5.01616.001.20
Tom Wanner8.021434.671.75
Jim Wakefield5.011628.003.20

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0

(0.0 overs)
    
Duncan Greenaway   2
George Bloomfield  
Matt Selby  
Tom Selby  
Scott Lawrence  
Harry Sutton   1
Tom Wanner  
Ollie Tarrant   1 1
Nailesh Patel  
Jim Wakefield  
Ben Raper  

Englefield Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Hugh Riley
  • Scorer :
    Keith Greenaway