Scorecard

Effingham v EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI on Sat 23 Aug 2014 at 12:30
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won by 57 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
11
181

(45.0 overs)
    
George Bloomfield Bowled  0 10 0
Gerald Waterfall Caught  2 7 28.57 1
Duncan Greenaway Bowled  8 18 1 44.44
Tom Selby Caught  15 31 1 1 48.39
Matt Selby Bowled  41 79 8 51.90
Ben Wilson Caught  17 16 3 106.25 1
Matthew Imber Caught  34 50 4 1 68.00
Harry Sutton Not Out  27 28 3 96.43 1
Tom Farrelly Bowled  0 1 0
Will Dickenson Not Out  26 28 2 1 92.86
Jim Wakefield  

Effingham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Procter 9.0417117.001.89
Dominic Brown 9.002546.252.78
Josh White9.033000.003.33
Jake White9.0147223.505.22
Adam Burlison6.013200.005.33
Chris Fewson3.00919.003.00

Effingham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
3
124 (36.3 overs)
     
Benedict Shaw Bowled  35
Jake White Bowled  9
Nick Procter Bowled  32
Kyle Hollingworth Bowled  0
Chris Fewson Caught  14
Mike Hulton Caught  10
Adam Burlison Bowled  3
Michael Donne Caught  0
Josh White Bowled  14
Josh Farrell Not Out  4
Dominic Brown Lbw  0

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Selby6.022400.004.00
Harry Sutton9.0133216.503.67
Ben Wilson9.0136312.004.00
Tom Selby5.011728.503.40
Jim Wakefield7.321133.671.47

  • Umpire :
    Bernard Brace
  • Scorer :