Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI v Old Tenisonians CC - 1st XI on Sun 04 May 2014 at 13:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost Won By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 2b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
7
114

(35.2 overs)
    
Andy Mead b C Muller 5 24 20.83
Ian Heaney lbw C Muller 1 12 8.33
Tom Selby ct  sub b T Hubbard 72 70 7 3 102.86
Steve Mead lbw C Muller 0 4 0
Matt Selby lbw T Hubbard 1 21 4.76
Ian Heaney Caught  14 36 2 38.89 1
Scott Lawrence Lbw  4
Les A'Boe Caught  3
Jim Wakefield Lbw  0
Keith Greenaway Not Out  7
Sam Brendon-Green  

Old Tenisonians CC - 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Muller6.021334.332.17
T Wadhwa5.02700.001.40
T Hubbard9.0139313.004.33
J Carney4.002600.006.50
V Sisubalan4.011200.003.00
Lombard4.011326.503.25
Lang3.22120.500.30

Old Tenisonians CC - 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
115 (0.0 overs)
     
S Cumings  L Aboe
C Griggiths  J Wakefield
R Lang  & bowled I Heaney
C Spengler  M Selby
M Lombard  
C Muller  S Mead
T Wadhwa  I Heaney
J Varney  
T Hubbard  
A Another  
V Sisubalan  

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Les A'Boe9.0311111.001.22
Matt Selby9.0115115.001.67
Ian Heaney7.0121210.503.00
Jim Wakefield5.0226126.005.20
Tom Selby1.001100.0011.00
Steve Mead4.0020120.005.00

  • Umpire :
    Hugh Riley
  • Scorer :