Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI v Long Ditton on Sat 31 May 2014 at 13:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Ditton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
125 (44.4 overs)
     
Richard Smith+ b  Harry Sutton 8 16 1 50.0
Tom Bennett lbw  Andrew Wakefield 33 68 3 48.53
Tom Daniel ct  Sam Brendon-Green 3 17 17.65
Will Bradley run out  George Bloomfield 7 22 31.82
Chris Hoult ct  Sam Brendon-Green 23 43 2 1 53.49
Charlie Hinchliffe b  Ollie Tarrant 4 18 1 22.22
Joe Rogers Not Out  26 40 3 65.00
Aneesh Chityal b  George Bloomfield 5 12 41.67
Tom Rogers* ct  Tom Selby 0 4 0
Chris McNicol ct  Scott Lawrence 0 2 0
Dan Hoult ct  Sam Brendon-Green 6 23 1 26.09

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Sutton10.0216116.001.60
Les A'Boe7.0020120.002.86
Matt Selby8.022000.002.50
Jim Wakefield7.0216116.002.29
Ollie Tarrant4.001728.504.25
Tom Selby4.03200.000.50
Scott Lawrence2.0027127.0013.50
George Bloomfield2.40531.671.88

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 2lb 
for 1 wickets
11
128

(20.1 overs)
    
George Bloomfield b  Aneesh Chityal 82 1
Sam Brendon-Green Not Out  36 3
Michael Straw Not Out  0
Tom Selby   1
Harry Sutton  
Tom Selby  
Scott Lawrence   1
Ollie Tarrant  
Les A'Boe  
Jim Wakefield  
Keith Greenaway  

Long Ditton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Bradley 6.011800.003.00
Dan Hoult4.012600.006.50
Chris McNicol2.001700.008.50
Aneesh Chityal4.1022122.005.28
Charlie Hinchliffe2.001800.009.00
Chris Hoult2.002200.0011.00