Scorecard

Old Tiffinians CC - 1st XI v EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI on Sat 23 May 2015 at 13:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Tiffinians CC - 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 13b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
184 (43.4 overs)
     
Charith Gunathilaka† Bowled  3 13 23.08
Rajesh Ravuri Bowled  34 57 4 1 59.65
Charlitha Danushka ct  Duncan Greenaway 30 30 5 1 100
Dunston Edward ct  Tom Selby 0 7 0
Anthony Moorthoti* Bowled  42 35 8 120.0
PraveenKumar Sureshbabu ct  David Francais 7 37 18.92
Sindhujaan Yoganathan ct  Michael Straw 3 17 17.65
Chakravarthy Yelamanchi Not Out  21 37 2 56.76
Prabhu Jeganathan ct  Ben Wilson 0 2 0
Vinod Kumar ct  Tom Selby 26 22 2 1 118.18
Anuradha Dissanayaka Bowled  2 5 40.0

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Selby8.0043143.005.37
Gavin Fowle8.4230310.003.46
Tom Selby9.0237137.004.11
Ben Wilson3.0114114.004.67
Jim Wakefield8.0223211.502.88
Les A'Boe7.0023211.503.29

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
4
148

(42.4 overs)
    
Duncan Greenaway ct  Charlitha Danushka 6 17 1 35.29 1
Michael Straw Bowled  31 56 4 1 55.36 1
Sam Brendon-Green ct  PraveenKumar Sureshbabu 10 31 1 32.26
Tom Selby ct  Anuradha Dissanayaka 36 29 6 1 124.14 2
Ben Wilson Bowled  31 48 3 64.58 1
Matt Selby st  Charith Gunathilaka 18 30 60.0
Gavin Fowle Bowled  8 20 40.0
Keith Greenaway Bowled  3 12 25.00
Les A'Boe ct  Charith Gunathilaka 1 8 12.50
Jim Wakefield Not Out  0 5 0
David Francais   1

Old Tiffinians CC - 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vinod Kumar7.421635.332.09
Anuradha Dissanayaka6.031400.002.33
PraveenKumar Sureshbabu9.0128214.003.11
Sindhujaan Yoganathan9.0049149.005.44
Prabhu Jeganathan9.0136136.004.00
Rajesh Ravuri2.01321.501.50