Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI v Effingham on Sat 20 Jun 2015 at 13:00
Match was Tied Losing Draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Effingham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 1b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
9
231 (42.2 overs)
     
Edward Cooper ct  Sam Brendon-Green 8
Jake White ct  Sam Brendon-Green 2
Michael Donne Bowled  21
Mark Collin ct  Jim Wakefield 50
Benedict Shaw ct  Sam Brendon-Green 5
Nick Procter ct  Gerald Waterfall 64
Adam Burlison Bowled  31
Chris Fewson run out  Gavin Fowle 28
Jordan Bond Not Out  13
Nick Bond  
Alex Cooper  

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gavin Fowle11.2259229.505.21
Harry Sutton3.0018118.006.00
Matt Selby15.0271171.004.73
Tom Selby10.0158229.005.80
Jim Wakefield3.0020120.006.67

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 2b  
for 8 wickets
4
83

(36.3 overs)
    
Michael Straw Bowled  6
Gerald Waterfall   Michael Donne 1
Sam Brendon-Green   Adam Burlison 3
Tom Selby ct  Nick Procter 0
Harry Sutton ct  Benedict Shaw 4
Matt Selby Not Out  27
Mark Bartlett Lbw  3
Will Dickenson Bowled  0
Gavin Fowle Bowled  0
Christy Gahan Not Out  2
Jim Wakefield   1

Effingham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Fewson5.002800.005.60
Nick Procter18.073857.602.11
Alex Cooper2.01414.002.00
Nick Bond4.02200.000.50
Adam Burlison3.01200.000.67
Jake White0.01723.500.00

  • Umpire :
    Les A'Boe
  • Scorer :