Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI v Uplands on Sun 07 Jun 2015 at 14.00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 3b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
8
318

(40.0 overs)
    
James Hearn Caught  26 3
Tom McKenna Bowled  19 4
Mark Bartlett Caught  122 11 8
Matt Selby Not Out  102 11 2
Tom Selby Caught  7 1
Daryl Kerry Bowled  1 1
Scott Lawrence Bowled  24 3 1
Ben Wilson Not Out  14 2
Christy Gahan  
Keith Greenaway  
Les A'Boe  

Uplands Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Wadington8.0055227.506.87
Cordrey10.006200.006.20
P Webb7.0074174.0010.57
M Singh10.0065232.506.50
R Waddington5.0057157.0011.40

Uplands Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 6b  
for 9 wickets
13
113 (25.4 overs)
     
J Waddington Caught  15
A Chandler Caught  21
R Waddington Caught  29
K Tyre Bowled  0
P Cordery Not Out  29
M Lunt Caught  0
J. Lunt Caught  1
C Waddington ct D Kerry 1
M Singh Bowled  0
P Webb Bowled  4
   

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Wilson6.032700.004.50
Les A'Boe8.0138219.004.75
Tom Selby3.001334.334.33
Scott Lawrence4.0020120.005.00
Christy Gahan4.00924.502.25
Matt Selby0.40111.001.50