Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI v WandGas on Sat 23 Aug 2008 at 13:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

WandGas Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
92 (0.0 overs)
     
Dawes Caught  7
Patterson Caught  0
Williams Caught  7
Patel H Bowled  3
Hillman Bowled  48
Patel H Caught  1
Davis Bowled  3
Quincy Bowled  0
Downes Caught  10
Beckett Not Out  0
Stevens Bowled  0

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Newell21.044559.002.14
Les A'Boe15.053056.002.00
Jez Pritchard3.01900.003.00
Jay Harman3.02100.000.33

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
94

(0.0 overs)
    
Phil Arrowsmith Caught  13
Duncan Greenaway Not Out  38 1
Dave Pannell Not Out  24 1
Jez Pritchard  
Jay Harman  
Nailesh Patel  
James Bradbury   1
James Kiernan  
Phil Newell  
Les A'Boe  
Bernard Brace   2

WandGas Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Williams4.001500.003.75
Dawes5.001700.003.40
Patel H3.001200.004.00
Downes5.012600.005.20
Patel H3.02616.002.00
Quincy0.50900.0010.80