Scorecard

Ashtead v EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI on Sun 15 Jun 2008 at 14:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost by 57 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ashtead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
263 (0.0 overs)
     
M. Sibley Caught  103
G. Dixon Bowled  6
D. Sibley Bowled  63
M. Mursaleen Not Out  21
D. Harber Not Out  33
   
   
   
   
   
   

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daryl Kerry8.0135135.004.38
Dave Pannell7.004400.006.29
Phil Balchin5.004200.008.40
Anthony Thompson6.003800.006.33
James Cation4.002500.006.25
Matthew Imber4.001900.004.75
Jim Wakefield6.0040220.006.67

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
206

(0.0 overs)
    
James Cation Lbw  3 1
Bradley Gilchrist Stumped  46
Ori Verber Lbw  50
Matthew Imber Stumped  5
Daryl Kerry Lbw  15
Phil Gallo Caught  9
Neil Ashton Bowled  25
Phil Balchin Caught  19
Anthony Thompson Bowled  0
Dave Pannell Stumped  8
Jim Wakefield Not Out  10 1

Ashtead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Savin8.0033133.004.13
Vickery4.001800.004.50
Routon8.0157157.007.13
M. Sibley5.0021210.504.20
S. Sibley7.0028214.004.00
Chappel7.0042410.506.00