Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI v Englefield Green on Sat 09 Jul 2016 at 13:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Englefield Green Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1b 10lb 
for 10 wickets
11
110 (47.5 overs)
     
Andy Moore b  M Selby 16
Dave Haykin lbw  H Sutton 8
Steve Lewin ct  M Selby 0
David Ireland ct  M Selby 2
Andy Dare b  M Selby 43
Richard Back ct  M Selby 5
Rhys Terrington b  T Selby 16
John Smalley ct  M Selby 4
George Whittle ct  M Selby 4
Joe Walton ct  M Selby 1
Elliott Marks Not Out  0

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Selby20.553384.131.58
Harry Sutton7.0218118.002.57
Tom Selby14.0126126.001.86
Jim Wakefield4.001000.002.50
Tom Wanner2.001200.006.00

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3lb 
for 3 wickets
3
111

(24.3 overs)
    
Duncan Greenaway b  G Whittle 40 3
Tom Wanner b  R Black 3 1
Ben Wilson Not Out  33
Daryl Kerry b  G Whittle 0
Tom Selby Not Out  32
Matt Selby  
Michael Donne   2
Harry Sutton  
James Russell  
Sam Brendon-Green  
Jim Wakefield  

Englefield Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Whittle8.0223211.502.88
Elliott Marks3.302800.008.00
Richard Back7.0323123.003.29
Andy Dare1.20300.002.25
Rhys Terrington1.40900.005.40
John Smalley2.001500.007.50
Joe Walton1.00700.007.00

  • Umpire :
    Les A'Boe
  • Scorer :