Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI v Woodmansterne on Sat 06 May 2017 at 13:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 5b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
28
140

(41.0 overs)
    
Duncan Greenaway ct J Patel 13
Tom Wanner Bowled  16
George Bloomfield Bowled  2
Tom Selby ct T Wortley 30
Harry Sutton ct J Prior 35
Toby Saville ct J Prior 21
Sam Brendon-Green Bowled  1
James Russell Bowled  10
Mark Bartlett ct J Prior 9
Pete Selby Lbw  0
Jim Wakefield Not Out  3

Woodmansterne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jay Payel9.031735.671.89
Leigh Patterson6.0036136.006.00
Joe Hyatt4.003100.007.75
Matt Joyce2.001200.006.00
Joe Prior5.002900.005.80
Aaron Wells9.012337.672.56
Thomas Worthley6.011025.001.67

Woodmansterne Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 2lb 
for 4 wickets
20
171 (40.4 overs)
     
Matt Joyce ct T Selby 26
Ollie Houghton Lbw  4
George Sims ct H Sutton 22
Jay Patel ct D Greenaway 5
Evan Whyte Not Out  45
Arron Wells Not Out  49
Jay K Patel  
Joe Hyatt  
Joe Prior  
Leigh Patterson  
Thomas Wortley  

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Selby9.022700.003.00
Harry Sutton7.4147147.006.13
George Bloomfield9.0035135.003.89
Jim Wakefield9.0027213.503.00
Tom Wanner6.003300.005.50