Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI v Southbank on Sat 10 May 2008 at
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won by 63 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
182

(0.0 overs)
    
Ori Verber Bowled  54 1
Duncan Greenaway Caught  82
Tom Fawcett Not Out  4
Gerald Waterfall Bowled  26
Olly Wooster  
Huzefa Rangwala  
Nailesh Patel  
Andrew Jennings  
Phil Newell  
Bernard Brace   1
A.N. Other  

Southbank Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Villan4.0032132.008.00
Asad5.0010110.002.00
Ifti4.003500.008.75
Azim3.004100.0013.67
Altaf4.0021121.005.25

Southbank Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
119 (0.0 overs)
     
Aftab Lbw  0
Shabir Bowled  28
Saib Lbw  16
Altaf Caught  50
Azim Not Out  13
Villan Stumped  4
Asad Not Out  0
   
   
   
   

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Newell4.0027213.506.75
Andrew Jennings4.002800.007.00
Ori Verber4.0011111.002.75
Duncan Greenaway4.004100.0010.25
Tom Fawcett2.00600.003.00
Nailesh Patel2.00616.003.00