Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI v Roehampton on Sat 13 Jun 2009 at 13:30
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
156

(0.0 overs)
    
James Cation Caught  41 1
Duncan Greenaway Caught  2 1
Matthew Imber Caught  0 1
Bradley Gilchrist Caught  58
Daryl Kerry Bowled  18 1
Rick Webster Caught  0
Martyn Parry Caught  14
Gavin Fowle Bowled  7
Jonny Allen Bowled  0
Jim Wakefield Bowled  1
Phil Newell Not Out  1

Roehampton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arnold7.0224212.003.43
Pererrt7.011500.002.14
Mowatt4.002600.006.50
Farrell7.022100.003.00
Verker14.2243410.753.00
Hill7.0319119.002.71
Whitechurch2.01130.330.50

Roehampton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
160 (0.0 overs)
     
Farrell Bowled  12
Wright Caught  27
Mowatt Caught  4
Leary Run out  7
Kenny Caught  0
Whitechurch Not Out  70
Hill Lbw  5
Pererrt Caught  15
Broom Not Out  17
Verker  
Arnold  

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gavin Fowle9.406200.006.41
Phil Newell15.0454318.003.60
Jim Wakefield6.0138312.676.33