Scorecard

WandGas v EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI on Sat 06 Jun 2009 at 13:30
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost by 52 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

WandGas Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
223 (0.0 overs)
     
Artro-Morris Bowled  21
Wheeler Caught  57
Mobasher Lbw  5
Kelleher Bowled  15
Dilwar Caught  26
Beckett Caught  6
Voisey Run out  4
Hillman Run out  10
Khan Caught  8
Gosine Not Out  25
Preston Not Out  12

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jez Pritchard9.005000.005.56
Les A'Boe25.0592246.003.68
Dave Pannell6.0127127.004.50
Tom Howard10.513448.503.14

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
171

(0.0 overs)
    
Dave Pannell Caught  2 1 1
Phil Balchin Bowled  35
Ross Jones-Davies Caught  31 1
Jez Pritchard Caught  5
Scott Lawrence Caught  0 1
Tom Howard Not Out  49
Asim Siddiqi Caught  0
Nailesh Patel Run out  0 2
Keith Greenaway Caught  0
Les A'Boe Caught  12
Bernard Brace Caught  9

WandGas Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kelleher6.011600.002.67
Gosine8.0223123.002.88
Khan6.0028128.004.67
Preston11.033256.402.91
Voisey4.0026213.006.50
Beckett4.0025125.006.25