Scorecard

Worplesdon & Burpham v EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI on Sat 02 May 2009 at 13:30
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
177

(0.0 overs)
    
James Cation Caught  25
Steve Mead Stumped  18
Rick Webster Bowled  22
Jonathan Marsh Bowled  16 1
Daryl Kerry Caught  21
Ben Marsh Bowled  1
Alex Fleet Caught  23
Jim Wakefield Stumped  2 2
Gavin Fowle Caught  19
Les A'Boe Bowled  2
Martyn Parry Not Out  0

Worplesdon & Burpham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Frost6.011300.002.17
Budd9.002600.002.89
Kitt6.0035311.675.83
Johnson9.0037312.334.11
Thrumble8.222739.003.24
Grant2.0015115.007.50

Worplesdon & Burpham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
179 (0.0 overs)
     
Grant I lbw A'Boe 13
Raja b Fowle 18
Grant P ct Webster 36
Frost b Webster 26
Black b Wakefield 1
Kitt R ct Marsh 27
Budd Not Out  20
Thrumble ct Kerry 5
Older Not Out  0
Kitt I  
Johnson  

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gavin Fowle9.0033133.003.67
Les A'Boe9.0325125.002.78
Jim Wakefield9.0231131.003.44
Rick Webster7.0029214.504.14
Jonathan Marsh6.5034134.004.98
Daryl Kerry3.0011111.003.67