Scorecard

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI v Merrow on Sat 02 May 2009 at 13:30
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Merrow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
222 (0.0 overs)
     
Bow ct  Newell 73
Steer b  Newell 2
Giddings ct  Pritchard 0
Trueman b  Pritchard 35
Lock ct  Lawrence 28
Morris ct  Lawrence 18
Corvine Not Out  39
Tyler b  Newell 1
Topliss Not Out  8
Glencross  
Bissett  

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Newell20.0754318.002.70
Jez Pritchard7.0131215.504.43
Ori Verber6.022000.003.33
Scott Lawrence8.0042221.005.25
Mark Bartlett5.003400.006.80
Duncan Greenaway2.001100.005.50
Dave Pannell3.011200.004.00

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
226

(0.0 overs)
    
Ori Verber Caught  43
Duncan Greenaway Bowled  61
Dave Pannell Lbw  4
Jez Pritchard Caught  0 2
Mark Bartlett Not Out  45 1
Nailesh Patel Stumped  23
Phil Balchin Caught  6
Scott Lawrence Lbw  2
Phil Newell Caught  7
Billy Chambers Not Out  4 1
Bernard Brace  

Merrow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler17.0563163.003.71
Glenross5.002000.004.00
Topliss3.0021121.007.00
Corvine11.2156511.204.94
Bissett4.0018118.004.50
Steer2.001400.007.00