Scorecard

East Grinstead v EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Juniors U14 on Sat 27 Jun 2009 at 09:30
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Lost by 68 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Grinstead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
165 (0.0 overs)
     
Davies Retired Not Out  30
Harris Caught  13
Baily Bowled  16
Richardson Run out  24
Bateman Retired Not Out  28
Guiver Retired Not Out  28
Hampson Not Out  16
Cryer Not Out  0
Skiggs  
Taylor  
Ryder  

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Juniors U14 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Sutton4.0025125.006.25
Ben Williams4.003100.007.75
George Bloomfield4.003700.009.25
Christy Gahan4.0034134.008.50
Lewis Keen4.003600.009.00

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Juniors U14 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
97

(0.0 overs)
    
George Bloomfield Retired Not Out  25
Christy Gahan Caught  0
Harry Sutton Caught  20 1
Daniel Hayes Bowled  0
Sam Brendon-Green Caught  6
Ben Williams Bowled  4 1
Nicky Sarson Not Out  21
Lewis Keen Caught  0
Will Fawcett Bowled  0
Tom Beazly Not Out  4
Jake Sherlock  

East Grinstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Taylor3.012200.007.33
Skiggs3.01818.002.67
Ryder4.0013113.003.25
Cryer3.001427.004.67
Guiver1.00212.002.00
Bateman2.00800.004.00
Hampson2.01717.003.50