Scorecard

Shanklin v EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI on Fri 07 Aug 2009 at 13:00
EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shanklin Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
135 (0.0 overs)
     
Icke Bowled  0
Hall Lbw  16
Eccott Lbw  2
Robinson Lbw  30
White Caught  26
Lambourne Caught  9
Sparrow Caught  0
Stowers Stumped  2
More Caught  21
Routledge Not Out  10
Floyd Caught  1

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Clarence-Smith5.011829.003.60
Les A'Boe5.2215115.002.81
Ori Verber5.021300.002.60
Jonny Allen8.0123211.502.88
Jim Wakefield7.0239219.505.57
Alex Dyer2.00422.002.00
James Cation2.00818.004.00

EWHURST CRICKET CLUB Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
137

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Mead Caught  4 1
Phil Balchin Lbw  4
Bradley Gilchrist Caught  78
Alex Dyer Bowled  4
Charlie Clarence-Smith Not Out  40 1
Keith Greenaway Not Out  1
Jonny Allen   1
James Cation  
Ori Verber   2
Jim Wakefield  
Les A'Boe  

Shanklin Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Routledge5.0127127.005.40
Floyd5.0051225.5010.20
Sparrow2.001200.006.00
Lambourne2.01400.002.00
Icke3.002400.008.00
Stowers2.11818.003.69